A powerful, all-natural oil that’s gorgeously rich but never greasy.

Made from Crambe Abyssinica seeds grown in Atlantic Canada, this luxurious oil has anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega fatty acids, which penetrate the skin to provide a protective barrier.

The result?

Locked-in nourishment, allowing dull, tired or dry skin to show its brighter side.

Shop Now

What makes Abyssinian oil different?

Unlike many common oils used in the skincare industry, Abyssinian oil is not harvested from ancient slow-growth trees. Our oil is processed with care from the seeds of the Crambe Abyssinica plant, a renewable, drought resistant crop grown in Atlantic Canada.

The plant's flowers produce delicate seeds from which oil is extracted. Our seeds are processed using a modern pressing method avoiding the need for any chemical extractions which has become common practice in the processing of other oils.

After pressing, the remainder of the Crambe Abyssinica plant can be used as animal feed and is also re-cultivated back into the soil as fertilizer.

Learn More

Meet your skin's new BFF: Crambé Face Forward Rejuvenating Facial Oil

• Luxurious matte finish, never greasy
• Vitamins and minerals to hydrate and lock in moisture
• Omega fatty acids to reduces the appearance
of pores and fine lines
• Calms and soothes problem-prone skin
• Does not clog pores

Shop Now

Skincare Insider

Skincare Layering 101

Skincare Layering 101

How To Apply Your Skincare Products In The Right Order And Why It Matters  We've broken down morning and evening skincare routines step by step fo...

Read more
8 Ways To Use Abyssinian Oil

8 Ways To Use Abyssinian Oil

  Abyssinian Oil is no one-trick pony...in fact this oil is so versatile we just had to share with you all the different ways this highly sustaina...

Read more